Is Signature SELECT Ketchup No High Fructose Corn Syrup - 32 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less than 2% of: Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors.
Check Signature SELECT Ketchup No High Fructose Corn Syrup - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Ketchup No High Fructose Corn Syrup - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Kirkland Signature Organic Maple Syrup
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Ketchup No High Fructose Corn Syrup - 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


