Is Signature SELECT Ketchup Tomato - 20 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Less than 2% of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors.

Check Signature SELECT Ketchup Tomato - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Ketchup Tomato - 20 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? Signature SELECT Ketchup Tomato - 20 Oz | Spoonful