Is Signature SELECT Ketchup Tomato - 20 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
A 20 oz bottle delivering a familiar sweet-tangy tomato flavor with a smooth, thick, squeezeable texture suited to dipping, spreading, and topping fries, burgers, hot dogs, sandwiches, and recipes; shoppers commonly note consistent flavor and convenient dispensing, while some reviews mention sweetness levels vary and texture expectations differ.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
A 20 oz bottle delivering a familiar sweet-tangy tomato flavor with a smooth, thick, squeezeable texture suited to dipping, spreading, and topping fries, burgers, hot dogs, sandwiches, and recipes; shoppers commonly note consistent flavor and convenient dispensing, while some reviews mention sweetness levels vary and texture expectations differ.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors
Check Signature SELECT Ketchup Tomato - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Ketchup Tomato - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Ketchup Tomato - 20 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


