Is Signature SELECT Ketchup Tomato - 38 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring
  • L-lysine monohydrochloride

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Alsosalt Salt Substitute (Potassium Chloride, L-lysine Monohydrochloride), Natural Flavoring, Spice, Onion Powder

Check Signature SELECT Ketchup Tomato - 38 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Ketchup Tomato - 38 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping