Is Signature SELECT Ketchup Tomato 50% Less Sodium 50% Less Sugar - 19.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
This ketchup delivers concentrated tomato flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats fries and burgers evenly. Common uses include dipping, spreading on sandwiches, topping eggs, and glazing; reviewers often cite a milder taste compared with standard varieties and consistent packaging and flow for convenient serving and easy storage options.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
This ketchup delivers concentrated tomato flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats fries and burgers evenly. Common uses include dipping, spreading on sandwiches, topping eggs, and glazing; reviewers often cite a milder taste compared with standard varieties and consistent packaging and flow for convenient serving and easy storage options.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, Tapioca Syrup, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor
Check Signature SELECT Ketchup Tomato 50% Less Sodium 50% Less Sugar - 19.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Ketchup Tomato 50% Less Sodium 50% Less Sugar - 19.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Ketchup Tomato 50% Less Sodium 50% Less Sugar - 19.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


