Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Carrots Whole - 14.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Carrots Whole - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Carrots Whole - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Cashews With Sea Salt
Great Value Sliced Carrots, 14.5 oz
Signature SELECT Sauce Worcestershire - 10 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Carrots Whole - 14.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


