Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Extract Pure Almond - 1 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- oil of bitter almond
oil of bitter almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Oil Of Bitter Almond
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Extract Pure Almond - 1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Extract Pure Almond - 1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Extract Pure Almond - 1 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


