Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Marinade Mesquite - 12 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • modified food starch, lime juice concentrate, caramel color, garlic

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Citric Acid, Onion (Dried), Lemon Peel, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate

Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Marinade Mesquite - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT/Kitchens Marinade Mesquite - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep