Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Oatmeal Instant Original Flavor - 12-0.98 Oz Vegan?

Description
Instant hot cereal has a mild, comforting flavor and a creamy yet slightly grainy texture. People use it for quick breakfasts, as a base for sweet or savory toppings, and for portable meals. Reviews commonly cite convenience, consistent instant preparation, neutral taste suited to customization, good value, and reliable performance.

Description
Instant hot cereal has a mild, comforting flavor and a creamy yet slightly grainy texture. People use it for quick breakfasts, as a base for sweet or savory toppings, and for portable meals. Reviews commonly cite convenience, consistent instant preparation, neutral taste suited to customization, good value, and reliable performance.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Oat Flour (Whole), Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Ferric Phosphate (A Source Of Iron), Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), One Of The B Vitamins, Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Oatmeal Instant Original Flavor - 12-0.98 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Oatmeal Instant Original Flavor - 12-0.98 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Lay's Wavy Potato Chips, Original Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Lay's® Stax® Potato Crisps Original Flavor Chips Container
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Oatmeal Instant Original Flavor - 12-0.98 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


