Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pasta Egg Noodles Wide Bag - 16 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Durum Wheat Flour (Enriched With Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), And B Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Eggs
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pasta Egg Noodles Wide Bag - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pasta Egg Noodles Wide Bag - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pasta Egg Noodles Wide Bag - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


