Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pickles Kosher Dill Baby Fresh Pack - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy pickle flavor with a crisp, firm bite; small spears are commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, in salads, or as a snack. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch and good value, while some report variable flavor intensity and occasional softer pieces in certain jars, and packaging can vary slightly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy pickle flavor with a crisp, firm bite; small spears are commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, in salads, or as a snack. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch and good value, while some report variable flavor intensity and occasional softer pieces in certain jars, and packaging can vary slightly.
Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Blue 1, Yellow 5
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pickles Kosher Dill Baby Fresh Pack - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pickles Kosher Dill Baby Fresh Pack - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pickles Kosher Dill Baby Fresh Pack - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


