Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes Hash Browns Diced Southern Style - 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention), Dextrose
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes Hash Browns Diced Southern Style - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes Hash Browns Diced Southern Style - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes Hash Browns Diced Southern Style - 32 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


