Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes Hash Browns Patties Lightly Seasoned Shredded 20 Count - 45 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Dehydrated Potato, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Natural Flavoring, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention), Dextrose

Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes Hash Browns Patties Lightly Seasoned Shredded 20 Count - 45 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes Hash Browns Patties Lightly Seasoned Shredded 20 Count - 45 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfast