Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes Seasoned Shredded Tater Treats - 32 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Seasoned shredded bites offer a savory, mildly spiced flavor and contrast of crisp exterior with soft, fluffy interior. Commonly baked, pan-fried, or air-fried for breakfast sides, casseroles, or snacks. Reviewers note dependable seasoning and convenience but report variable crispness depending on cooking method and oven performance and cooking time variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned shredded bites offer a savory, mildly spiced flavor and contrast of crisp exterior with soft, fluffy interior. Commonly baked, pan-fried, or air-fried for breakfast sides, casseroles, or snacks. Reviewers note dependable seasoning and convenience but report variable crispness depending on cooking method and oven performance and cooking time variability.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Fallowing: Canola, Palm, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt, Color Flour, Dehydrated Potato, Onion Powder, Spice, Sodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (To Promote Color Retention), Dextrose
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes Seasoned Shredded Tater Treats - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes Seasoned Shredded Tater Treats - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Potatoes Seasoned Shredded Tater Treats - 32 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


