Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Chocolate Sugar Free - 4-3.25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk protein isolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Maltitol, Nonfat Milk (Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Sugars), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Chocolate Sugar Free - 4-3.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Chocolate Sugar Free - 4-3.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Pudding Snack Chocolate Sugar Free - 4-3.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


