Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Hearty Grilled Chicken - 18.6 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Rehydrated Potatoes, Cooked Chargrilled Chicken Meat, Carrots, Corn, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Green Beans, Celery, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Flour, Water, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Red Peppers, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onions, Natural Flavor (Contains Barley), Chicken Fat, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cottonseed And Canola Oils), Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice, Dehydrated Parsley, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Flavor, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Hearty Grilled Chicken - 18.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Hearty Grilled Chicken - 18.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Hearty Grilled Chicken - 18.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


