Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soy Sauce Less Sodium - 40 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soy Sauce Less Sodium - 40 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soy Sauce Less Sodium - 40 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kikkoman Soy Sauce All Purpose Gluten Free - 10 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soy Sauce Less Sodium - 40 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


