Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Tomatoes Diced Italian Style No Salt Added - 14.5 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomatoes, tomato juice, less than 2% of: dried onion, dried garlic, soybean oil, spices, calcium chloride, natural flavor, olive oil, citric acid
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Tomatoes Diced Italian Style No Salt Added - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Tomatoes Diced Italian Style No Salt Added - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Rice Select Rice Arborio Italian-Style - 36 Oz
Great Value Petite Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, 14.5 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Diced Tomatoes
RO*TEL Original No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Tomatoes Diced Italian Style No Salt Added - 14.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


