Is Signature Select Lactose Free Cookies & Cream Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored ice cream with a smooth, creamy base studded by crunchy cookie pieces; offers a balanced vanilla sweetness and varied mouthfeel from soft cream to occasional crisp bits. Commonly enjoyed scooped into bowls or cones, layered in milkshakes, or served alongside cakes; reviewers note consistent creaminess but uneven cookie distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, COOKIE PIECES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR.

Check Signature Select Lactose Free Cookies & Cream Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go