Is Signature SELECT/Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Fudge Bars Chocolaty - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- mono- & diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTERMILK, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Signature SELECT/Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Fudge Bars Chocolaty - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Fudge Bars Chocolaty - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Fudge Bars Chocolaty - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


