Is Signature SELECT/Lucerne Sherbet Rainbow - 1.5 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

skim milk, sugar, water, corn syrup, cream, raspberry flavor base (raspberry juice concentrate, citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, red 40, blue 1), orange flavor (orange juice concentrate, citric acid, natural flavors, yellow 6, red 40), lime flavor (lime juice concentrate, citric acid, natural & artificial flavors, yellow 5, blue 1), contains 2% or less of locust bean gum, mono- and diglycerides, modified cellulose, guar gum, polysorbate 80, yellow 5, blue 1

Check Signature SELECT/Lucerne Sherbet Rainbow - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT/Lucerne Sherbet Rainbow - 1.5 Quart is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking