Is Signature SELECT Marinade Lemongrass Tamarind Bottle - 11.8 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE - AS PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, LEMONGRASS, TAMARIND, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, SPICE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Signature SELECT Marinade Lemongrass Tamarind Bottle - 11.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Marinade Lemongrass Tamarind Bottle - 11.8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
G Hughes Marinade, Sugar Free, Teriyaki, Bottle
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Marinade Lemongrass Tamarind Bottle - 11.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


