Is Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly tangy spread with a thinner, creamy texture that squeezes easily for controlled application. Commonly used on sandwiches, wraps, salads, and as a base for dressings or dips. Reviewers note convenient bottle dispensing and consistent flavor; some mention it’s lighter and less rich than traditional versions, for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch ( Not In Regular Mayonnaise), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum ( Not In Regular Mayonnaise), Spice, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Potassium Sorbate, Not In Regular Mayonnaise, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Product Quality

Check Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep