Is Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a 22 fl oz product that is made with whole cage-free eggs, vinegar, and lemon juice. It has a creamy texture, making it perfect for sandwiches, salads, and more. Reviewers love both the taste and texture of this mayonnaise. They specifically appreciate its savory flavor and find it great for making dips and sandwiches. With its high-quality ingredients and positive customer feedback, Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a reliable choice for enhancing the flavor of appetizers and entrees.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- salt, sugar, natural flavor, lemon juice
- natural flavor
salt, sugar, natural flavor, lemon juice
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a 22 fl oz product that is made with whole cage-free eggs, vinegar, and lemon juice. It has a creamy texture, making it perfect for sandwiches, salads, and more. Reviewers love both the taste and texture of this mayonnaise. They specifically appreciate its savory flavor and find it great for making dips and sandwiches. With its high-quality ingredients and positive customer feedback, Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a reliable choice for enhancing the flavor of appetizers and entrees.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Oleoresin Paprika (Color), With Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Product Quality
Check Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


