Is Signature Select Medium Chunky Classic Salsa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, JALAPENO PUREE, GARLIC PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Signature Select Medium Chunky Classic Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Medium Chunky Classic Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Select Medium Chunky Classic Salsa is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


