Is Signature SELECT Microwave Popcorn Ketlle Corn - 3-3.2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Sucralose, Natural Butter Flavor
Check Signature SELECT Microwave Popcorn Ketlle Corn - 3-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Microwave Popcorn Ketlle Corn - 3-3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Kirkland Microwave Popcorn 3.3 Ounce Bags - 8 Bags
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Microwave Popcorn Ketlle Corn - 3-3.2 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


