Is Signature SELECT Milk Coconut - 13.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut extract

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 13.5 fl. oz. milk offers a mildly sweet, tropical flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that often blends well in coffee, smoothies, baking, and savory sauces. Reviewers commonly note convenient size, good value, and occasional separation requiring shaking; some find it thinner than other brands, particularly in some batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Extract, Water, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Signature SELECT Milk Coconut - 13.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Milk Coconut - 13.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSmoothie