Is Signature SELECT Milk Coconut - 13.5 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

Description
This 13.5 fl. oz. milk offers a mildly sweet, tropical flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that often blends well in coffee, smoothies, baking, and savory sauces. Reviewers commonly note convenient size, good value, and occasional separation requiring shaking; some find it thinner than other brands, particularly in some batches.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
This 13.5 fl. oz. milk offers a mildly sweet, tropical flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that often blends well in coffee, smoothies, baking, and savory sauces. Reviewers commonly note convenient size, good value, and occasional separation requiring shaking; some find it thinner than other brands, particularly in some batches.
Ingredients
Coconut Extract, Water, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Metabisulfite
Check Signature SELECT Milk Coconut - 13.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Milk Coconut - 13.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Milk Coconut - 13.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


