Is Signature SELECT Oil Peanut Pure - 24 Fl. Oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Oil

Check Signature SELECT Oil Peanut Pure - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Oil Peanut Pure - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry