Is Signature SELECT Olives Manzanilla Stuffed With Pimiento Jar - 14 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Manzanilla Olives, Water, Minced Pimiento, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate
Check Signature SELECT Olives Manzanilla Stuffed With Pimiento Jar - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Olives Manzanilla Stuffed With Pimiento Jar - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Olives Manzanilla Stuffed With Pimiento Jar - 14 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


