Is Signature SELECT Orange Juice No Pulp 50% Less Sugar Calcium & Vitamin D - 52 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NOT FROM CONCENTRATE ORANGE JUICE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA EXTRACT, VITAMIN E ACETATE, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN D3, AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Signature SELECT Orange Juice No Pulp 50% Less Sugar Calcium & Vitamin D - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Orange Juice No Pulp 50% Less Sugar Calcium & Vitamin D - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Minute Maid Premium Orange Juice Pulp Free Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Orange Juice No Pulp 50% Less Sugar Calcium & Vitamin D - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


