Is Signature Select Original, Vanilla Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone Dipped in a Chocolate Flavored Coating Topped With Peanuts, Original, Vanilla Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL. WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MOLASSES, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Signature Select Original, Vanilla Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone Dipped in a Chocolate Flavored Coating Topped With Peanuts, Original, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking