Is Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Four Cheese Alfredo Jar - 15 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • rennet
  • natural flavoring
  • enzyme modified egg yolks
  • +2 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cream, Cheese Blend (Granular, Parmesan, And Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Modified Corn Starch, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt, Enzymes), Chablis Wine (Contains Sulfites), Sugar, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavoring), Salt, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Disodium Phosphate, Provolone Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Dried Garlic, Gum Arabic, Guar Gum, Spice, Natural Flavors

Check Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Four Cheese Alfredo Jar - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Four Cheese Alfredo Jar - 15 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping