Is Signature Select Peach Flavored Cobbler Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEACH BASE (SUGAR, PEACHES, WATER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR]), GRAHAM CRACKER VARIEGATE (GRAHAM CRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR], CONFECTIONERS SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON), CORN, SYRUP, DICED PEACHES (PEACHES-DICED, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SHORTBREAD PIECES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, PASTEURIZED EGGS, SALT), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Signature Select Peach Flavored Cobbler Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Peach Flavored Cobbler Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


