Is Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Chunky - 16 Oz Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, And Soybean), Salt, Molasses
Check Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Chunky - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Chunky - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Chunky - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


