Is Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Creamy - 16 Oz Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, milder peanut flavor with a spreadable, creamy texture suitable for sandwiches, toast, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers commonly note consistent smoothness and easy spreading, praising value while some mention a milder taste compared with premium brands and occasional jar-to-jar consistency differences in creaminess and thickness, favored by some for sandwiches.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, milder peanut flavor with a spreadable, creamy texture suitable for sandwiches, toast, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers commonly note consistent smoothness and easy spreading, praising value while some mention a milder taste compared with premium brands and occasional jar-to-jar consistency differences in creaminess and thickness, favored by some for sandwiches.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, And Soybean), Salt, Molasses
Check Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Creamy - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Creamy - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Creamy - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


