Is Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Creamy - 40 Oz Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a pronounced roasted flavor and silky mouthfeel; holds shape while spreading evenly. Common uses include sandwiches, toast, baking, smoothies and snacks. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, occasional oil separation requiring stirring, generous 40-ounce jar size, and overall value for everyday pantry use and suitable for recipes.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- dry roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a pronounced roasted flavor and silky mouthfeel; holds shape while spreading evenly. Common uses include sandwiches, toast, baking, smoothies and snacks. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, occasional oil separation requiring stirring, generous 40-ounce jar size, and overall value for everyday pantry use and suitable for recipes.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, And Soybean), Salt, Molasses
Check Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Creamy - 40 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Creamy - 40 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Creamy - 40 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


