Is Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Creamy Reduced Fat - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Pea Protein, Contains 2% Or Less: Molasses, Salt, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, And Soybean), Monoglycerides, Minerals (Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Sulfate, Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamins (Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride)
Check Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Creamy Reduced Fat - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Creamy Reduced Fat - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Peanut Butter Creamy Reduced Fat - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


