Is Signature SELECT Peanuts Dry Roasted - 16 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, dry‑roasted peanuts offer a pronounced roasted flavor and aroma, crisp texture, commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, added to trail mixes, baked goods, salads, or as a topping. Reviewers note consistent crunch and overall good value, with occasional comments about uneven sizing or rare stale pieces in some packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sea Salt, Sugar, Cornstarch, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Smoked Torula Yeast, Paprika (Color), Paprika, Garlic Powder And Onion Powder

Check Signature SELECT Peanuts Dry Roasted - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Peanuts Dry Roasted - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladMeal Prep