Is Signature SELECT Pickle Chips Bread & Butter Fresh Pack - 24 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- calcium chloride
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spices (Contains Mustard And Celery), Calcium Chloride, Yellow 5, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80
Check Signature SELECT Pickle Chips Bread & Butter Fresh Pack - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pickle Chips Bread & Butter Fresh Pack - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pickle Chips Bread & Butter Fresh Pack - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Slice


