Is Signature SELECT Pickles Slicers Dill Jar - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, dill-forward pickle slices deliver a tangy bite and firm snap. Commonly used to top sandwiches and burgers, add brightness to salads, or serve as a snack. Reviewers note consistent slice thickness and dependable crunch; some mention a stronger tang than milder alternatives, with occasional variation between jars, shoppers report.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy, dill-forward pickle slices deliver a tangy bite and firm snap. Commonly used to top sandwiches and burgers, add brightness to salads, or serve as a snack. Reviewers note consistent slice thickness and dependable crunch; some mention a stronger tang than milder alternatives, with occasional variation between jars, shoppers report.
Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5
Check Signature SELECT Pickles Slicers Dill Jar - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pickles Slicers Dill Jar - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pickles Slicers Dill Jar - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle


