Is Signature SELECT Pickles Sweet Whole Gherkins - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Chloride, Alum, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5
Check Signature SELECT Pickles Sweet Whole Gherkins - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pickles Sweet Whole Gherkins - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pickles Sweet Whole Gherkins - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


