Is Signature SELECT Pickles Whole Spicy Crunchy Dill - 46 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavors

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Chloride, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavors, Spices, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5

Check Signature SELECT Pickles Whole Spicy Crunchy Dill - 46 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Pickles Whole Spicy Crunchy Dill - 46 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishGarnishing