Is Signature SELECT Pickles Whole Sweet - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Chloride, Alum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5
Check Signature SELECT Pickles Whole Sweet - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pickles Whole Sweet - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pickles Whole Sweet - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


