Is Signature Select Pink Frosted Sugar Cookies - 13.5 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Mono- and Diglycerides, Calcium Disodium EDTA [Preservative], Artificial Flavor, Annatto [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate), Eggs, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Corn Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Corn Starch, Polysorbate 60, Dextrin, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Colors (Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Carmine), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Confectioner’s Glaze, Sodium Propionate (Preservative), Carnauba Wax.

Check Signature Select Pink Frosted Sugar Cookies - 13.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Select Pink Frosted Sugar Cookies - 13.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go