Is Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk mozzarella
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cultured whey
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
whole milk mozzarella
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Yeast, Cultured Whey, Whey, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes)), Cheeses (Diced Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whole Milk Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet)), Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Basil
Check Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


