This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Signature Select Potato Wedges Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Palm, Soybean, Sunflower), Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Starch, Spices, Dextrin, Leavening (disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Spice And Coloring, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat.

Check Signature Select Potato Wedges against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Signature Select Potato Wedges | Spoonful