Is Signature SELECT Pretzels Rods - 10 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- contains less than 2% of high oleic canola oil and/, soybean oil, salt, leavening
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Less than 2% of High Oleic Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Leavening (Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate and/or Ammonium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract.
Check Signature SELECT Pretzels Rods - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pretzels Rods - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pretzels Rods - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


