Is Signature SELECT Pudding Snack Chocolate - 4-3.25 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavor, Color Added

Check Signature SELECT Pudding Snack Chocolate - 4-3.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Pudding Snack Chocolate - 4-3.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Signature SELECT Pudding Snack Chocolate - 4-3.25 Oz | Spoonful