Is Signature SELECT Rice Cakes Caramel Corn - 6.56 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • germ removed

germ removed

Dietitian note

Germ refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel flavor with an airy, crunchy texture; pieces deliver a light crispness and occasional stickiness. Commonly enjoyed as a ready snack, lunchbox treat, or movie companion, shoppers praise convenient packaging and satisfying crunch, though some reviewers report inconsistent piece size and varying levels of sweetness between bags across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn (With Germ Removed), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin

Check Signature SELECT Rice Cakes Caramel Corn - 6.56 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Rice Cakes Caramel Corn - 6.56 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoVons

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich